Spikey Moss - 1 Golfball

Many in stock

Moss

Shipping Rates and Delivery Times:

  • All shipping options below ship in 2 business days that deliver Monday-Friday only.
  • Standard Shipping, Flat Rate Shipping, 2 Day Shipping
  • For expedited shipping, please Contact Us.
$ 5.99 USD
-
+
$ 5.99 USD

Common Name: Spiky Moss

Spiky moss offers a gorgeous option for dense coverage where upright growth is desired. This long-growing moss is similar to in appearance to a fir tree. Spiky moss is versatile and easy to grow. Attach the moss to the desired surface with string, fishing wire, or glue.

Notes:

  • Tissue culture plants are grown in vitro from a state of the art laboratory specialized in propagating aquatic plants. They provide the best option for those who want to ensure that absolutely zero unwanted pests are introduced into the aquarium.
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.

Family Name: Hypnaceae

Origin: Asia

Height: 2-10 cm

pH: 5.5-8.0

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Recommended

Propagation: Cut and attach to desired surface

Growth rate: Slow

Recently Viewed Products